November 26, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson

Maddy & Tiffany Lindbloom

Linda Filler, Sandi Summerfield

Acolyte:

Mark Paddock

 

Emma Husted

Assisting Minister:

Jan Manke

Tim Vandehey

Penny Bos

Readers:

Ruth Kinsey, Bruce Gunderson

 Barb Mather, Tim Vandehey

Betty Hinkelman, Cindy Dobberke

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Jan Manke, & Glenna Gunderson

Cindy Dobberke, Matt & Raegan Fick, Barb Mather

Pr. Scot, Penny Bos, & Emma Husted

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Open

 

Counters:

   

Dennis Martin & Rosanne Day

Altar Guild:

The Gunderson’s/Ruth Kinsey (white)

   

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Gary Budzien

 

 

December 3, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Glenn Case, Inge Adams

Lynda Hardrath

Larry & Patti Redlin

Acolyte:

Ashley Grossklaus

 

Arkadia Wilcher

Assisting Minister:

Teresa Schell

Marc Roehl

Dennis Martin

Readers:

Dwight & Jean Cruikshank, Eva Schindhelm

Deanna & Elliott Kulow

Cindy Dobberke, Leo Krzycki, Betty Hinkelman

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Teresa Schell, & Ashley Grossklaus

Lynda Hardrath, Deb Barnes

Pr. Scot, Dennis Martin, & Arkadia Wilcher

Coffee:

Eva Schindhelm

Kathy Graser

 

Counters:

   

Duane & Sue Thornton

Altar Guild:

Betty Hinkelman/Maija Hoh (blue)

   

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Katherine Lusz

 

 

December 10, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Ruth & Brian Lang

Bill & Kathy Graser

Scott Shuda, Scott Anderson

Acolyte:

Amy Neidhold

 

Katie Lynch

Assisting Minister:

Trevor Smith

Angie Jellish

Dawn Shuda

Readers:

n/a

n/a

Sue & Rich Lynch

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Trevor Smith, & Amy Neidhold

Lynda Hardrath, Pamela Massman, Deb Barnes

Pr. Scot, Dawn Shuda, & Katie Lynch

Coffee:

Glenna Gunderson

Julie Fick

 

Counters:

   

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

Eva Schindhelm (blue)

   

Musician/Organist:

Praise Team

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk

 

 

December 17, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

10:45 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Glenn Case, Tim Sperstad

 

Mike Gruetzmacher, Allen Vollmer

Acolyte:

Josh Stobbe

 

Maddy Husted

Assisting Minister:

Jan Manke

Pat Vandehey

Rich Lynch

Readers:

Diane Dickey, Laura Conry

 Emma Libecki

Sunday School Program

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Jan Manke, & Josh Stobbe

 

Pr. Scot, Rich Lynch, & Maddy Husted

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Open

 

Counters:

   

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Mary Sugden/Deb Barnes (blue)

   

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

Matt Byczynski

AV Operator:

 

Andrew Ocampo