May 28, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Linda Burie, Glenn Case,

Mark Paddock, Tim Sperstad

Angie & Rayna Jellish 

Acolyte:

Alyssa Schauer

 

Assisting Minister:

Trent Smith

Dave Jahnke

Readers:

Trevor Smith, Jane Kulinski

Nicole & Payton Ertl

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Trent Smith, & Alyssa Schauer

 Dick & Carole Koehler, Deborah Scheffler, Barb Mather

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Tracy Jahnke

Counters:

 

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson (white)

 

Musician/Organist:

Sue Thornton

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Andy Nelson

 

June 4, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Inge Adams, Glenn Case,

Terry & Kay Vietzke

 Gary & Jessica Burant

Acolyte:

Emma Libecki

 

Assisting Minister:

Dwight Cruikshank

Tim Vandehey

Readers:

Jean Cruikshank, Charlene Hein

Gary Burant

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Dwight Cruikshank, & Emma Libecki

 Deb Barnes

Coffee:

Open

Nancy Mihlbauer

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Terry Vietzke

Altar Guild:

Betty Hinkelman/Maija Hoh (red)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Graczyk

 

June 11, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Bruce & Glenna Gunderson

Lynda Hardrath

Acolyte:

Nathan Grossklaus

 

Assisting Minister:

Laura Conry

Pat Vandehey

Readers:

Eva Schindhelm

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Karl Otto, Laura Conry, & Nathan Grossklaus

Lynda Hardrath

Coffee:

Glenna Gunderson

Kathy Graser

Counters:

 

Dennis Martin & Rosanne Day

Altar Guild:

Barb Mather/Diane Dickey (white)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Gary Budzien

 

June 18, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Brian & Ruth Lang

Lynda Hardrath

Acolyte:

Emily Stobbe

 

Assisting Minister:

Teresa Schell

Marc Roehl

Readers:

Ruth Kinsey

Gary Burant

Communion Assts:

Pr. Steve Wohlfeil, Teresa Schell, & Emily Stobbe

Lynda Hardrath

Coffee:

Diane Dickey

Julie Fick

Counters:

 

Duane & Sue Thornton

Altar Guild:

Mary Sugden/Deb Barnes (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Brad Roehl

 

June 25, 2017

8 a.m.

9:30 a.m.

Ushers/Welcome Team:

Linda Burie, Matt Woessner

Lynda Hardrath

Acolyte:

Logan Woessner

 

Assisting Minister:

Eva Schindhelm

Tim Vandehey

Readers:

Diane Dickey

 

Communion Assts:

Pr. Scot, Eva Schindhelm, & Logan Woessner

Lynda Hardrath

Coffee:

Linda Burie

Carole Koehler

Counters:

 

Mary Sugden & Sandy Jay

Altar Guild:

Trent & Lisa Smith (green)

 

Musician/Organist:

Matt Byczynski

Praise Team

AV Operator:

 

Andy Nelson